Search This Blog

Saturday, 7 March 2020

History Questions For Competitive Exams In Hindi PDF

History Questions For Competitive Exams In Hindi PDF Free Download

History Questions For Competitive Exams In Hindi PDF


Presently you have decided to progress toward becoming IAS official and searching for the books and study materials to accomplish your objective. All things considered, you are on the correct place. Presently We are  Sharing With You History Questions For Competitive Exams In Hindi PDF

Secret of clearing this tough UPSC prelims lies in the level of confidence you gain over the next three months. And confidence can come only if you follow a plan consistently with all the seriousness.  Without consistency, it’s difficult to achieve the level of competency required to clear this exam. Staying consistent in following one single plan, even if it’s imperfect, is the key to success.

Note: आप सभी छात्र-छात्राए इस PDF को ध्यान से पढ़े, यहाँ से बहुत सारे प्रश्न पूछे जाते है |


1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?
(a) 25 अगस्त 1950
(b) 26 अगस्त 1947
(c) 26 जनवरी 1950
(d) 26 जनवरी 1948
ANS: (C)
 2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?
(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम
(b) विलियम जोन्स
(c) जेम्स बगेंस
(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती
ANS: (A)
Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-
(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष
(B) लावानाध्यक्ष
(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष
(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष
ANS: (D)
 Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था——
(A) 273-232 ई.पू.
(B) 273-242 ई.पू.
(C) 273-222 ई.पू.
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
ANS: (A)
 5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है?
A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट
B. बेबी क्राइस्ट
C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट
D. बिफोर सेंचुरी
Ans: C

Note:To Enable Download Button. Please click on any ads then click on download button

                    Indian History Notes 2020 Free Download                             

Indian-History-Notes-2020



 6. शक संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई थी?
A. 78 ई
B. 80 ई
C. 30 ई
D. 639 ई
Ans: A
 7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ?
A. एन सी केलकर
B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल
C. मदन मोहन मालवीय
D. लाला लाजपत राय
Ans: B
 8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था?
A.. पृथ्वीराज
B. पोरस
C. सिकंदर
D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक
Ans: D
 9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी?
A. 1540
B. 1550
C. 1563
D. 1572
Ans: C
 10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?
A. 1958
B. 1931
C. 1915
D. 1896
Ans: B
This article which is based on History Questions For Competitive Exams In Hindi PDF Free Download, a part of our most viewed notes on History, which we think our readers not supposed to miss. Readers may download the each of the notes as PDF free of cost just click on Download button. Check our History notes category from menu bar, if you willing to read the complete archives.

This book include the following Topics:
Table of Contents
1. प्रागैतिहासिक काल
2. सिन्धु घाटी की सभ्यता
3. ऋग्वैदिक एवं उत्तर-वैदिक काल
4. छठी शताब्दी ई.पू. तक
5. धार्मिक आन्दोलन
6. मौर्य साम्राज्य
7. मौर्योत्तर कालीन भारत
8. प्राचीन भारत पर विदेशी आक्रमण
9. संगम युग (चेर, चोल, पाण्डय)
10. दक्षिण भारत का इतिहास (चोल, चालुक्य, पल्लव)
11. गुप्त काल
12. गुप्तोत्तर काल
13. प्राचीन भारत में स्थापत्य कला
14. प्राचीन साहित्य एवं साहित्यकार
15. पूर्व मध्य काल (800-1200 ई.)
16. विविध
17. अरबों का आक्रमण एवं सिन्ध विजय
18. मुहम्मद गोरी का आक्रमण एवं दिल्ली सल्तनत की स्थापना
19. गुलाम वंश इल्तुतमिश एवं उसके उत्तराधिकारी
20. खिलजी वंश
21. तुगलक वंश
22. सैय्यद एवं लोदी वंश
23. सल्तनत कालीन स्थापत्य एवं कला
24. सल्तनत कालीन साहित्य एवं साहित्यकार
25. विजयनगर, बहमनी तथा अन्य प्रान्तीय राजवंश
26. भक्ति एवं सूफी आन्दोलन
27. सल्तनत काल-विविध
28. बाबर का आक्रमण एवं मुगल वंश की स्थापना
29. हुमायूं एवं शेरशाह
30. अकबर
31. जहांगीर एवं शाहजहाँ
32. औरंगजेब
33. उत्तरवर्ती मुगल
34. मुगलकालीन स्थापत्य एवं कला
35. मुगलकालीन साहित्य एवं साहित्यकार
36. शिवाजी एवं मराठा साम्राज्य
37. मुगलकाल विविध

Please let us know, through your comments, which PDF Notes you want. We will try our level best to provide you that study material for your preparation not for commercial use.
                                                           OR
If  You want to share Your Study Material with Other Aspirants Please send Us at upscpdf2@gmail.com
Please share this post with the needy aspirants.

All UPSCPDF Notes  are available on this website for Educational purpose only. Not for commercial use.

Disclaimer: www.upscpdf.in does not own these PDF Books, neither created nor scanned.We only provide you the links that are already available on Internet. If anyhow, it violates the law or has anyone issue with that.Then Please contact us at upscpdf2@gmail.com for removal of the links Thank You

History Questions For Competitive Exams In Hindi PDF Free Download For UPSC Click on Download Button

Indian History Notes 2020 Free Download                             

Indian-History-Notes-2020



 भूगोल से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षापयोगी PDF BOOKS

  • भूगोल महेश बर्णवाल भाग 1 In Hindi  Click Here 
  • भूगोल महेश बर्णवाल भाग 2 In Hindi  Click Here    

1.    AKSHAT KAUSHAL, AIR-55, SOCIOLOGY, PAPER-1 

2.    AKSHAT KAUSHAL, AIR-55, SOCIOLOGY, PAPER-2

3.    Anudeep Durishetty IAS Topper Complete Notes Pdf Download

4.    Kanishk Kataria IAS Topper Complete Notes PDF Free Download 

·         हमसे जुड़ें - हमारा टेलीग्राम चैनल सब्सक्राइब करें !

·         हमारा फेसबुक ग्रुप जॉइन करें   - अभी ग्रुप जॉइन करें !

           

Vision IAS Complete Mind Map Infographics 





No comments:

Post a comment