Friday, July 1, 2022
HomeCurrent_AffairsVajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs

Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs

 

Contents hide
2 Secret of clearing this tough UPSC prelims lies in the level of confidence you gain over the next three months. And confidence can come only if you follow a plan consistently with all the seriousness. Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs, Without consistency, it’s difficult to achieve the level of competency required to clear this exam. Staying consistent in following one single plan, even if it’s imperfect, is the key to success. Note: आप सभी छात्र-छात्राए इस PDF को ध्यान से पढ़े, यहाँ से बहुत सारे प्रश्न पूछे जाते है | 1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था? (a) 25 अगस्त 1950 (b) 26 अगस्त 1947 (c) 26 जनवरी 1950 (d) 26 जनवरी 1948 ANS: (C) 2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था? (a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम (b) विलियम जोन्स (c) जेम्स बगेंस (d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती ANS: (A) Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——- (A) संस्थाध्यक्ष (B) लावानाध्यक्ष (C) शुल्काध्यक्ष (D) पौतवाध्यक्ष ANS: (D) Indian Geography PDF Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था ? (A) 273-232 ई.पू. (B) 273-242 ई.पू. (C) 273-222 ई.पू. (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं ANS: (A) 5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है? A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट B. बेबी क्राइस्ट C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट D. बिफोर सेंचुरी
6 A. 78 ई B. 80 ई C. 30 ई D. 639 ई Ans: A 7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ? A. एन सी केलकर B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल C. मदन मोहन मालवीय D. लाला लाजपत राय Ans: B 8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था? A.. पृथ्वीराज B. पोरस C. सिकंदर D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक Ans: D 9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी? A. 1540 B. 1550 C. 1563 D. 1572 Ans: C 10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी? A. 1958 B. 1931 C. 1915 D. 1896 Ans: B This article which is based on Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs, a part of our most viewed notes on Geography, which we think our readers not supposed to miss. Readers may download the each of the notes as PDF free of cost just click on Download button. Check our NOTES notes category from menu bar, if you willing to read the complete archives. इसे भी देखें:- भूगोल महेश बर्णवाल भाग 1 इसे भी देखें:- भूगोल महेश बर्णवाल भाग 2
14 Read this also:-How to get good marks in an exam Read this also:-Previous years important History Quiz Read this also:-Static General Awareness Tricks PDF Book Read this also:-Indian Geography PDF Read this also:-Ethics Complete PDF Notes Read this also:-Time and Work Reasoning PDF Notes Read this also:-Number Series Reasoning PDF Notes Read this also:-Number System Questions Reasoning PDF Read this also:-Ethics Handwritten PDF Notes Read this also:-600 Simplification Questions and Answers Read this also:-Insight IAS Prelims 2020 Test 22 With Solution Read this also:-Insight IAS Prelims 2020 Test 23 With Solution Read this also:-Art and Culture Questions Answer PDF Read this also:-Indian History PDF and Indian Movements Read this also:-GS SCORE ENVIRONMENT MCQ Read this also:-Ancient History Hand Written Notes Read this also:-The Hindu PDF Newspaper Analysis Read this also:-Spectrum Modern India Short Notes Read this also:-Disha Annual Current Affairs Read this also:-Vision IAS Economic Survey 2019-20 Read this also: Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs इसे भी देखें:-UPSC परीक्षा के विभिन्न पहलुओं से संबंधित अक्सर पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न इसे भी देखें:-अगर SSC की परीक्षा मे Selection पाना है, तो यह PDF Notes जरुर देखे इसे भी देखें:-केन्‍द्रीय अध्‍यापक पात्रता परीक्षा के सम्पूर्ण नोट्स इसे भी देखें:-Ethics नीति शास्त्र नोट्स हिंदी में इसे भी देखें:-जीब विज्ञानं नोट्स हिंदी में पार्ट 1 इसे भी देखें:-हिंदी व्याकरण नोट्स इसे भी देखें:- हिंदी पर्यायवाची शब्द इसे भी देखें:- रेलवे जनरल नॉलेज हिंदी में इसे भी देखें:- आपदा प्रबंधन (भूगोल) इसे भी देखें:- इतिहास के हस्तलिखित NCERT नोट्स हिंदी में इसे भी देखें:- आधुनिक भारत का इतिहास हिन्दी में इसे भी देखें:- प्राचीन भारत का इतिहास हिंदी नोट्स इसे भी देखें:- आईएएस की तैयारी कैसे करे? इसे भी देखें:- ऑब्जेक्टिव इतिहास पुस्तक इसे भी देखें:- दिशा वार्षिक करंट अफेयर्स इसे भी देखें:- यूपीएससी में सफलता कैसे प्राप्त करें ? इसे भी देखें:- विश्व का इतिहास महत्वपूर्ण नोट्स इसे भी देखें:- Indian and World Geography Most Important

Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs

Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs

Presently you have decided to progress toward becoming IAS official and searching for the books and study materials to accomplish your objective. All things considered, you are on the correct place. Presently We are  Sharing With You Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs

Secret of clearing this tough UPSC prelims lies in the level of confidence you gain over the next three months. And confidence can come only if you follow a plan consistently with all the seriousness. Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs, Without consistency, it’s difficult to achieve the level of competency required to clear this exam. Staying consistent in following one single plan, even if it’s imperfect, is the key to success.

1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?
(a) 25 अगस्त 1950
(b) 26 अगस्त 1947
(c) 26 जनवरी 1950
(d) 26 जनवरी 1948
ANS: (C)
 2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?
(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम
(b) विलियम जोन्स
(c) जेम्स बगेंस
(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती
ANS: (A)
Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-
(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष
(B) लावानाध्यक्ष
(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष
(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष
ANS: (D)

Indian Geography PDF
 Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था ?
(A) 273-232 ई.पू.
(B) 273-242 ई.पू.
(C) 273-222 ई.पू.
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
ANS: (A)
 5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है?
A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट
B. बेबी क्राइस्ट
C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट
D. बिफोर सेंचुरी

Ans: C

                Art And Culture Notes 2020 Free Download                             

Indian-History-Notes-2020

 6. शक संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई थी?

A. 78 ई
B. 80 ई
C. 30 ई
D. 639 ई
Ans: A
 7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ?
A. एन सी केलकर
B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल
C. मदन मोहन मालवीय
D. लाला लाजपत राय
Ans: B
 8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था?
A.. पृथ्वीराज
B. पोरस
C. सिकंदर
D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक
Ans: D
 9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी?
A. 1540
B. 1550
C. 1563
D. 1572
Ans: C
 10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?
A. 1958
B. 1931
C. 1915
D. 1896
Ans: B
This article which is based on Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs, a part of our most viewed notes on Geography, which we think our readers not supposed to miss. Readers may download the each of the notes as PDF free of cost just click on Download button. Check our NOTES notes category from menu bar, if you willing to read the complete archives.

यह जरूर देखे :
Must Read this also:

Anudeep-Durishetty-IAS-Topper-Complete-Notes-Pdf-Download
Free PDF Notes in Hindi Click Here

  
Please let us know, through your comments, which PDF Notes you want. We will try our level best to provide you that study material for your preparation not for commercial use. If  You want to share Your Study Material with Other Aspirants Please send Us at upscpdf2@gmail.com Please share this post with the needy aspirants.

All UPSCPDF Notes are available on this website for Educational purpose only. Not for commercial use.

Disclaimer
www.upscpdf.in does not own these UPSCPDF books, neither created nor scanned. We only provide you the links that are already available on Internet. If anyhow, it violates the law or has anyone issue with that. Then please contact us at upscpdf2@gmail.com For removal of links.

Vajiram and Ravi September 2020 Current Affairs Click on Download Button

Indian-History-Notes-2020

        Please share this post       

Read this also:-Indian Geography PDF
Read this also:-GS SCORE ENVIRONMENT MCQ
इसे भी देखें:- आपदा प्रबंधन (भूगोल)
इसे भी देखें:- Indian and World Geography Most Important 

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

CSAT FORMULA BOOK

Only IAS Current Affairs

What is a Polynomial?